Jessie J – Nobody’s Perfect

29 Jul

LYRICS

When I’m nervous I have this thing yeah I talk too much . Sometimes I just can’t shut the hell up It’s like I need to tell someone anyone who’ll listen
And that’s where I seem to fuck up, yeah I forget about the consequences, for a minute there I lose my senses And in the heat of the moment my mouth’s starts going the words start flowing.

But I never meant to hurt you, I know it’s time that I learnt to treat the people I love like I wanna be loved. This is a lesson learnt , I hate that I let you down and I feel so bad about it I guess karma comes back around cause now I’m the one that’s hurting yeah And I hate that I made you think that the trust we had is broken So don’t tell me you can’t forgive me
Cause nobody’s perfect, no, no, no, no, no, no, no, nobodys perfect

If I could turn back the hands of time I swear I never wanna cross that line I should of kept it between us but no I went and told the whole world how I feel and oh So I sit and I realise with these tears falling from my eyes I gotta change if I wanna keep you forever . Promise that I’m gonna try. But I never meant to hurt you, I know it’s time that I learn to treat the people I love like I wanna be loved. This is a lesson learnt and I hate that I let you down and I feel so bad about it . So don’t tell me you can’t forgive me

Cause nobody’s perfect, no, no, no, no, no, no, no,nobody’s perfect

Im Not a saint no not at all…

Ostavite odgovor

Popunite detalje ispod ili pritisnite na ikonicu da biste se prijavili:

WordPress.com logo

Komentarišet koristeći svoj WordPress.com nalog. Odjavite se / Promeni )

Slika na Tviteru

Komentarišet koristeći svoj Twitter nalog. Odjavite se / Promeni )

Fejsbukova fotografija

Komentarišet koristeći svoj Facebook nalog. Odjavite se / Promeni )

Google+ photo

Komentarišet koristeći svoj Google+ nalog. Odjavite se / Promeni )

Povezivanje sa %s

%d bloggers like this: